We use cookies to give you the best possible experience on our site. Click here to find out more. Allow cookies
x
LOG IN HERE
Username
Password

arrow Register here

Forgotten password?

THE CHATTER BOX

 
  
  
  The Chatter Box : Blathering On
  
  
  
 
Messages 1 2 3 4 5 

Re: VITAL UPDATES, Please!!!! by harvey123 on 1 April 2005 8:54am
 
...Sorry Patty i wasn't blaming it on you..it did sound a-bit blunt earlier! i thought it was the webbmaster that put those bits on the Vital stats!
~Nicola UK
 
Re: VITAL UPDATES, Please!!!! by bsh1878 on 1 April 2005 10:20am
 
Patty,
when you do your updates, please could you put me back on the vitals
username:bsh1878
real name: Bruce
birthday: 17th Feb
age:29
location: Southampton, UK
email:brucehunter40@ntlworld.com
thank you
Bruce
 
Re: VITAL UPDATES, Please!!!! by irishmanufan on 1 April 2005 11:19am
 
patty can you update my age to 30 other then that the information you have is all present and correct
Linda
 
Re: VITAL UPDATES, Please!!!! by Katie J on 1 April 2005 12:23pm
 
Sorry - mistake - submitted twice!
 
Re: VITAL UPDATES, Please!!!! by Katie J on 1 April 2005 12:25pm
 
Patty,

I'm not sure if you have any of my details...I think I intoduced myself by whinging about where I should go travelling!

I'm Katie J.B.

Age: 24
Resident: Suffolk, England
Occupation: Trainee Lawyer - London
E-mail: katie_bannister@hotmail.com

Thanks
 
Re: VITAL UPDATES, Please!!!! by jim on 1 April 2005 3:20pm
 
Hi Patty,
Can you correct my email address.It's jimeades@hotmail.com
Thank you.
 
Re: VITAL UPDATES, Please!!!! by peripatetically on 1 April 2005 4:42pm
 
Thanks everybody (so far). I will edit as noted by you.

Patty~
 
Re: VITAL UPDATES, Please!!!! by peripatetically on 1 April 2005 4:44pm
 
I appreciate the response so far. Keep it coming, pod members! HAHAHAHAHA
 
Re: VITAL UPDATES, Please!!!! by purple on 1 April 2005 6:49pm
 
Hiya Patty,
Well, the only change you could make to mine is to list my birthday, February 12, 1987 (as I'm no longer 17) and list my email, which is: laura_264@yahoo.com
 
Re: VITAL UPDATES, Please!!!! by jake_h_uk on 1 April 2005 6:53pm
 
Hi Patty,

You can re-add me, if you dont mind?

Jake, 17, SE England
 
Messages 1 2 3 4 5 




  Reply to this post:
 
 
  Username 
 
 
  Password 
 
 
 
 
  Register here
 

INSTRUCTIONS

Select a discussion theme.
Register (or log in if you have not yet done so).

To start a new discussion topic:

Write the name of the topic in the 'Subject' box.
Type your message in the larger box to contribute.
Click 'Submit'.

To join a discussion topic:

Click on the discussion topic of your choice.
Type your message in the larger box to contribute.
Click 'Submit'.

To edit your message:

You can edit a message at any time after posting it as long as you're signed in.
Click on the 'Edit your message' link above the message.
Make your desired changes.
Click 'Submit'.

If you find you don't want to change the message after all, click on 'Return without changes'.

To set a chatmark:

Register (or log in if you have not yet done so).
Click on the "Set chatmark" link on the Chatter Box pages. This will set the time at which you have logged in.
Click on the "Go to chatmark" link to see all messages posted since you set your chatmark.

You can set your chatmark at any time and as often as you like.